Archive for September, 2009

analysis of sh!t =]

Posted in Uncategorized on September 18, 2009 by Michelle Kwek

oMG today wear heels until can die. wahhh cant imagine FAM. anyway went for lunch with mummy and daddy at shang. not bad but as i have said, why must eat expensive stuff. soo not practical. you see ah, you eat cheap food, shit come out, BROWN/black/green (depends on your buttt), you eat expensive foor, shit come out also the same. not gold right?!! so there is not diff in quality of shit (maybe smell got) but yeahh, spend soo much money on what. however, eating a lot is a diff thing, you eat more maybe shit more! so gerrit? haha.

then went to sing song. qutie funn lah. dad was being spastic as usual! and cant wait to go scc tmr!!!

HAPPY BIRTHDAY ONG JUN WEI!!!:) see ya tmr!

i think tmr i will just run away from the squash ball, so long never play already:( btw, i am a good and organised farmer i think!!! after learning my lesson of strawberries withering! luckily that one cheap cheap. ahha. sooo yay!!! people please send me free gifts everyday if you can please, i want cow, hay, trees and fence! the higher your level the better the gift please!!! haha. like those that are just unlocked!! i will be grateful !!! thanks!!!

FOR A BETTER FARM AGE!!:P

Advertisements

why so fast no more eyas!

Posted in Uncategorized on September 17, 2009 by Michelle Kwek

Haha EYAs are over:( shucks. i seriously love eyas! honestly!!! short short school days and no homework!!! oh yeahh, what more can i ask for!!! haa. oooooh dear!!! options options options… i am dreading it. and there’ll be training again. aiyo. and lots of 3 hrs free time in the middle of nowhere!!! rawr! long long sch days. OMG!!! what is wrong with the world!

heh. this eya is prolly the slackest one i have been through not that i mugged more for other but at least i start like 4 days before, unlike this one! sucks. i can see my gpa already!! haha. but then again, life is not all about grades and studies!!! actually, it only constitutes a minimal part of life, almost non-existent!! come’on you dont know when you are going to die so just have fun lah!!! hhaha:) that’s my theory!! i practically didnt study for chem, math and physics. OMG. and bio is the only one i am depressed about though i screwed the others up too. but i have never expected anything from other subs:( oooooh dear. and i should have mugged harder? cause i cant feel the feeling that everyon else is feeling now that eyas are over. haha. crap. hahah. no sense of relief or whatsoever!:)

anyway, yupp so it all ended today!!! haha. and after the papers we went for the NE quiz. omg totally sucked at it. haha. i knew that can move the island around but i didnt manage to! haha. so i have little investments!! but i think quite fun lah. and then we went to eat lunch and wahhh, BOSS is scary!!!! ahahha. and wasted loads of time at cathay before time traveller’s wife which had a sad sad ending!!! haha. i think the audience hates us!!! haha. making sooo much noise!!! but eyahh, quite fun. ok mummy is pulling my shirt to ask me to sleep, and i think my shirt is coming off!!! bye bye!!!:) ahhaha

so abrupt!

nothing at all

Posted in Uncategorized on September 10, 2009 by Michelle Kwek

Didnt touch a single piece of work today… no no i mean yest cause it is 305 am. except for aspen. haiz, always in aspen, i dont know what i am doing:( like my ws, i can only guess the answers. sigh. and i am emoing. because i was sentenced to bankruptcy yesterday on facebook boker!! so saddening. i mean 245k to 1. serious!!! working hard to get it back but it aint working. i plateaued at 81k. 😦

and my darling friend is in genting!!! wahhh i wish you could come back now!!!:) then woohoooo!:)

and today i went out with mama!!!:) like the whole day!! really bad for EYAs but good for life!:) haha. and yay i have found a new love (drink!) yummy!!!

aiyo no mood to blog. brankruptcy filled my one brain cell. too much to contain. emotional trauma!!:(

why is the whole world in msia!!! haha:)

And there is no one to dry your tears

Posted in Uncategorized on September 9, 2009 by Michelle Kwek

And yay!! i fought mr inertia yesterday and woohooo!!! pwnage!! haha. but not completely:( mr facebooks still lures me! but heh i say NO to going out today!!! haha:) oh when i came home this morning from aspen, i walked down the usual grassy alley (heh selena knows what i am referring to:D) and i saw a dead toad. super disgusting!!! like it was entangled and distorted!!! then my bro saw it too!!! i screamed and he GROANED haha!!! it was high pitch me then i heard this deep deep groan. haha. dam funny!!!

and yay i started revising bio yesterday!!! so proud of myself, finally started on something. but i am progressing slowly thanks to facebook. only made notes for t and t, PCR and gene regulation. OMG!!! there’s still hereditary, mutations, GE and GMO!!! OMG OMG!!! wahhhh can kill!!! and not forgetting other subjects which i havent touched for about 3 weeks now. HAHAHA.

oh and i was studying last night cause i thought i work better at night wihtout tv shows and ALIVE friends haha. but then there was anu, dee and ckoh. hahah. made me progress real slow. haha. was talking to anu and others at first until the normal ppl went to sleep and anu was discussing stuff with me which ended up lah the araC sit on the promoter then when arabinose come they make space for RNA polymerase!!! haha. sounds SOOO SCIENTIFIC. and then i was talking to dee too:) about dont know what though. haha. then at 3 am she was like ehhh cheryl is soo confused and she is confusing me. then she asked me to help her explain to ckoh cause apparently, ckoh got some basic concepts wrong. and she has been trying to convince her since 1 am haha. poor dee. but then it turned out to be dee’s concept wrong!!! haha. so yay, i assured ckoh and convinced dee!:) yay me!!

then ckoh and nu went to sleep. haha. and i was talking to dee about rubbish. then at 4+ i was like turning schizo. cause i think she fell asleep in front of her com!!! haha. this was how the convo went. kinda retarded!

Germs Kwek                                                                                                      SH!T YOU![AKU] =] says:

hahah k tahnks

you got this song ?

WAKE UP!!! GO TO YOUR BED AND SLEEP!!!

DEE DEE WAKE UP!!! KEYBOARD IS UNCOMFORTABLE!!!

QI CHUANG LE DEE DEE!!!!

DEEE GO AND REST AND SLEEP PROPERLY ON BEDD!!!

QUICK!!!

You have just sent a nudge.

You have just sent a nudge.

Germs Kwek                                                                                                      SH!T YOU![AKU] =] says:

MICHELLE CALLING DEE DEE : MAYDAY MAYDAY!!!

DEEE WAKE UP!!! GO SLEEP ON YOUR COMFY BED!!! LIKE THAT NECK WILL SPRAIN BACK WILL ACHE ONE

 You have just sent a nudge.

 Germs Kwek                                                                                                      SH!T YOU![AKU] =] says:

AIYO YOU LIKE PIG CANT WAKE YOU UP OK SWEET DREAMS

OI YOU DEAD ? WAKE UP!!! HAIZ DREAMING OF ME RIGHT

 haha seriously!! but she didnt reply. and i slept at 530 with the class song on repeat mode in my ear:) LOVELY!!! AWESOMEST WAY TO SLEEP!!! DAM PEACEFUL!! YAY!:)

and i had to wake up at 7 today!!!! argh. i am sooo tired but now not already. and i think the class was not useful. waste my sleep!!! but what to do, so many credits. ahha. ok bye facebook beckons though there are dumb bells on my eyelids!!! OMG i am sooo cheem!:)

So when you feel like hope is gone, look inside you and be strong

Posted in Uncategorized on September 7, 2009 by Michelle Kwek

Heh just saw the stupidest but funniest video ever on anu’s blog where we danced in SYNC!!! haha. heh today is another day wasted but heh dam fun can!!! i thought sept hols would be spent mugging but seems like it’s fun as usual but more gaming than previous years!!! oh yeahh!!

rightt and i was thinking about the teachers that have thought me… and i miss mdm chew loads!!! honestly!!! she is one teacher whom you can talk to as a friend. haha. like suan her openly!! and she has been back for a year!!! and 2 daughters already!!! haha. 🙂 hope after Os we have a 6c gathering!!! ant arrange it quick then can inform mdm chew!!!:) and i am really really glad that i have mr chia as my bio teacher!!! honestly. he is sooo much better than the other zillion teachers around but just dont get why others prefer other teachers. heh. he doesn’t spoonfeed and is unbias! and he answers all the question soo readily!!! yay!!!:)

helphelp!!! how to study!!! argh argh RAWR!!! haha

and i miss training real bad!!! and i want to change my options!!! as in it’s not the philo part though the assignment is siao! ahhhh. why didnt i think it through properly before i submitted it!!! poooop me! i can go die now!!!

bye! runescape calls!!!——->lethal to my bio paper!!!!:(

where did i go wrong, i lost a friend

Posted in Uncategorized on September 6, 2009 by Michelle Kwek

wahaha! 3rd post today! wahh all along i have been listening blindly or rather deafly and never really understood lyrics and blah blah. and that is why poignant and bericaruca popped out. but yeahh. OMG HOW TO SAVE A LIFE is sooo real! like wahhh. it is like life experience-able!!!

oh rightt, i kicked the table on wed accidentally and it has been hurting since!!! pooop. and my gong gong was whacking it for me!! haha. so painful!!! woohooo!

and wlao humans are like that, i dont know what they mean when they say something. why cant people just mean what they say. pooop. be straightforward lah! enlighten me!!:)

HOW TO SAVE A LIFE- THE FRAY

Step one you say we need to talk
He walks you say sit down it’s just a talk
He smiles politely back at you
You stare politely right on through
Some sort of window to your right
As he goes left and you stay right
Between the lines of fear and blame
And you begin to wonder why you came

Where did I go wrong, I lost a friend
Somewhere along in the bitterness
And would I have stayed up with you all night
Had I known how to save a life

Let him know that you know best
Cause after all you do know best
Try to slip past his defense
Without granting innocence
Lay down a list of what is wrong
The things you’ve told him all along
And I pray to God he hears you
And I pray to God he hears you

Where did I go wrong, I lost a friend
Somewhere along in the bitterness
And would I have stayed up with you all night
Had I known how to save a life

As he begins to raise his voice
You lower yours and grant him one last choice
Drive until you lose the road
Or break with the ones you’ve followed
He will do one of two things
You will admit to everything
Or he’ll say he’s just not the same
And you’ll begin to wonder why you came

Where did I go wrong, I lost a friend
Somewhere along in the bitterness
And would I have stayed up with you all night
Had I known how to save a life

How to save a life
How to save a life

Protected: blehs

Posted in Uncategorized on September 6, 2009 by Michelle Kwek

This content is password protected. To view it please enter your password below: