Archive for December, 2010

BEST XMAS EVER!!

Posted in Uncategorized on December 24, 2010 by Michelle Kwek

THIS HOLS NEVER TOUCH WORK.. SIGH.. NEVER TRAIN CAUSE OF OP.. SIGH..

but this has been the best hols ever!! oh maybe one of the better ones!! im grateful to have chatted with so many others from around the world from PSLE students to mamas with kiddos!! it has been a joyful process esp after the GREEN ALIENS FC was founded!! appreciate the role of VP there!! met so many awesome ppl and made many more friends.. ppl who know me would know that im not the type who would make the effort to make new friends because i believe that it has to come naturally like just BOOMZ and woots green aliens appeared!! loved the christmas gifts esp with all the SS501 stuff!! woots!!!

guys it’s the last week pls help vote Playful Kiss daily at koreandrama.org/?p=5818!! KHJ soo deserves it!! and woots i needa save up because yesasia has far too many things i want!! end of hols is coming and i dont think i can survive without green aliens but i’ll try!! and yay sgtriples!! woots just love this new family!!:)

wishing everyone and wuri leader: HO HO HO MERRY CHRISTMAS AND MAY SANTA GRANT EVERYONE GOODHEALTH AND HAPPINESS!!:)

leader must look after yourself!! sigh, taiwan promo trip cancelled so must be really bad.. hahahha those that like leader pls see his gift for TS and fans and his christmas message heehee so cutee!!

and congrats on winning 3 big prizes under the Asia category, including ‘Asia Top Search Popularity Prize’, ‘Hong Kong Most Popular Korea Artist’ and also ‘Taiwan Most Popular Korea Artist’. cant wait for your solo album next year and asia tour!! and SS501’s COMEBACK PLS PLS PLS HAPPEN!!:)

HYUNNIVERSE

Posted in Uncategorized on December 15, 2010 by Michelle Kwek

WOOHOOO whole holidays spent in front of the com!! hahaha voting every 10s and also on phone!! this is mad!! im going to die from the lack of sleep!!! I DONT LIKE JGS and his shows omg!! im being super incoherent due to the serious lack of sleep!! but it’s fun talking to people i dont know haha!! yay aliens FTW!! TO HYUNNIVERSE AND BEYOND!!! hahahaha god of the universe!! so cute^^

I AM GOING TO BOYCOTT YAHOO AFTER THIS

Posted in Uncategorized on December 9, 2010 by Michelle Kwek

freak yahoo.. im sure it plays cheat!! wth!! let JXX win by cutting KHJ’s votes?! stupid.. there is no justice.. yucks.. i am NOT going to continue with you’re beautiful.. not even nice OMG i want to curse and swear ah!!