Archive for May, 2011

And may God bless you too:)

Posted in Uncategorized on May 24, 2011 by Michelle Kwek

God please bless me tmr or I will GG:( ahhh nothing is going into my head!! I’m scared but I’m not scared which is very dangerously cause I’ve no motivation to study!!:( sigh I’ll just hope for the best tmr!! Wish me luck:)

And yay I started training yesterday!!:) PRAISE THE LORD!!:) though not very cool catches and slow-mo falls.. Training was still good!!:) but it seemed ad though I came back from maternity leave and omo!!y stamina is non-existent.. June hols I’ve got to work triply hard like a true TRIPLE S waahahh!!

And ohmytian I sweared so loudly on field yesterday!! Pls don’t judge me:( it was a slip of my tongue!! I’ll put spikes on it to add friction k!! Give me another chance:)

why not..

Posted in Uncategorized on May 19, 2011 by Michelle Kwek

And after a whole night of thinking: why this? Why that? Why can’t it be? Why become like that? Yet again it was another inconclusive thinking session..

Instead of thinking why blah blah blah, let’s just question, why, why?? Doesn’t make sense?? At least it does to me!!:)

I.am.so.tired.physically.and.mentally. Yet the days ahead I’m prepared to go beyond what I’m physically capable of!! Great piece of news!! Thanks:)

And I’m slapped back to reality.. EEEOUCH!!

Posted in Uncategorized on May 18, 2011 by Michelle Kwek

Wow it’s been a long time since I came here until I tried 7 times for the password!! In all I’ve used 7 passwords since I learned how to use them!! Probably no one comes here anymore and that’s why I’m going to continue posting here..

It’s been a while and I can’t deny I have changed.. Definitely not as positive as I was in the past and somehow I see everything in a darker shade and it’s an uphill task to be happy in school.. Maybe in class I’m often momentarily happy it’s like I can laugh like crazy but then reality pulls me back and whacks me in my face.. Then I’ll have an imaginary facepalm and go oh dear I’m still alive.. That’s how taxing it is now and it will only get worse.. There isn’t enough time to do anything..

But at least I went for LUOZHIXIANG’s concert!! Omg it seriously rocks and his singing improved SOO much!! He is sooo handsome and his body so hot I can literally nosebleed just staring at him!! It’s been a long time since I can understand what my idol is saying without translation unlike KIMHYUNJOONG!! hahahaha:) thanks Mei for making the experience such a wonderful one!!<3

And when it's all over reality comes slapping my face again, awakening me from my dream:(

Was reading someone's blog and I realized I don't know the person at all which was kind of sad or should I say very sad.. I don't know how to say but that side of you has never really been portrayed before me. I dont know I'm super confused..

And I don't know what I'm doing here.. Math class test tmr, GP in less than a week.. The contents of my brain remains the same as what I came into this institution with.. Seems like I've learnt nothing at all here:( so sad:(

Wahh getting older and naggier!! Type type type suddenly the post SOO long and MATURE:) okay lah I no more saliva to talk to myself le BYEBYE!!